Parkway High School  Logo
Administration Counselors Staff Faculty & Webpages SRO Bell Schedule Bus List Library School Map Uniforms Parental Involvement PBIS School Nurse Child Nutrition Program
Electives English Foreign Language Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies Special Education
Baseball Basketball - Boys Basketball - Girls Bowling Cross Country Football Football History Golf Lacrosse - Boys Powerlifting Soccer - Boys Soccer - Girls Softball Swimming Tennis Track and Field Wrestling Lone Survivor Tournament
Parkway The Magazine Yearbook
Accomplishments Announcements Celebrate My Drive Classes Clubs Spirit Groups Spirit Items Student Council Student Life
Important Announcements Parent Information Dress Code

Faculty & Webpages

Parkway Teachers

Alvarez, Juana (318) 759-2281 Spanish I & Spanish II
Beggs, Emmett (318) 759-2276 Cyber Science, Cyber Literacy, IED
Black, Kevin (318) 759-2284 Alg. 1 and P.E.
Bozeman, Richard (318) 759-2240 World History, Civics
Breithaupt, Daniel (318) 759-2235 ex.(318) 759-2243 Mythology, Creative Writing, Film as Literature
Bryant, Rick (318) 759-2241 American History Teacher Athletic Cordinator Head Basball Coach Freshman Foo
Carroll, Cheryl (318) 759-2304 Chemistry, Physical Science Honors
Carter, Lois (318) 759-2233 Library Science
Chatterson, Melanie (318) 759-2231 Library Science
Cheney, Michelle (318) 759-2256 English IV
Clark, Stacy (318) 759-2263 French I
Clinton, Eric (318) 759-2301 Earth Science
Corkern, Shelly (318) 759-2262 English III teacher, Junior Class Co-Sponsor
Cox, Tucker (318) 759-2237 Teacher, Basketball Coach
DeBello, Jennifer (318) 759-2246 Pre-Calculus and Algebra 2
Dunn, April (318) 759-2259 English II
Edwards, Julie (318) 759-2316 ex.(318)759-2315 KPAW room Teacher/Drama/KPAW sponsor
Evans, Valerie S. (318) 759-2253 English Second Language I
Fain, Amy (318) 759-2340 Advanced Band, Fine Arts Survey, Wind Ensemble
Falting, Kent (318) 759-2243 Geometry, Statistics, Principles of Engineering
Feaster, David (318) 759-2380 Head Football Coach, PE I, PE II, PE III
Feibel, Stormy (318) 759-2329 Family and Consumer Science, Student Council Sponsor
Finley, Beth (318) 759-2307 Earth Science, Biology I, Softball Coach
Friedley, Courtney (318) 759-2264 English I, Reading I
George, David (318) 759-2286 Head Baseball Coach, Freshman Football Coach, World History
Golino, Jessica (318) 759-2261 English I
Grubbs, Christina (318) 759-2235 US History, College History
Guess, Michael (318) 759-2350 Head Basketball Coach, Health, PE II
Hadden, Dave (318) 759-2324 JROTC
Harper, Lori (318) 759-2255 Psychology, Yearbook, LA Folk Life, FCA Sponsor, Senior Class Sponsor
Hill, Makayla PE Teacher
Hoechten, Amy (318) 759-2281 English IV
Hopkins, Christy (318) 759-2309 ex.2309 Physical Science Teacher
Impson, Candace (318) 759-2247 Foundations of Algebra, Probability & Statistics
Jacobe, Debi (318) 759-2312 Art teacher
Jenkins, Tracy (318) 759-2287 Math Essentials/Intro to Algebra & Geometry
Johnson, Dena (318) 759-2302 Physical Science
Johnson, Kay (318) 759-2308 AP Physics, Chemistry, Pre-AP Chemistry
Kapera, Mark (318) 759-2306 Teacher
Kennady, Chris (318) 759-2285 Foundations of Algebra, Algebra 1
Kennedy, Amber (318) 759-2281 English III, English Language AP
Lambert, Mark Social Studies, PE
Lawhead, John (318) 759-2289 Algebra II
Lofton, Alexis Social Studies, Business Education
Matak, Bonnie (318) 759-2282 Health Teacher/ Head Soccer Coach/ Assistant Softball Coach
May, Neil (318) 759-2286 Head Softball Coach, AP Human Geography, PE II
McGovern, Meredith (318) 759-2239 AP European History, AP Government
Meredith, Michael (318) 759-2303 Biology, Biology II
Mineo, Amanda (318) 759-2306 Physical Science
Minton, Mark (318) 759-2340 Band Director, Advanced Band, Jazz Ensemble, Wind Ensemble
Nolen, Ginny (318) 759-2258 AP English Literature, English IV
OBrien, Bob (318) 759-2327 JROTC World Geography, JROTC Civics
Owens, Zachary (318) 759-2344 Fine Arts Survey, Advanced Choir
Pentecost, Eddie (318) 759-2280 Assistant Baseball & Football Coach, World Geography
Phillips, Gretchen (318) 759-2310 Tech Theatre I
Rabo, Adam (318) 759-2285 Foundations of Algebra, Advanced Math
Ramadan, Teresa (318) 759-2305 Chemistry
Rayner, Brian (318) 759-2350 Physical Education (Department Head), Varsity Football Coach and Varsity Basket
Reeder, Roxanne (318) 759-2355 Life Skills, Work Experience, Cons Application
Ricker, Doug (318) 759-2321 JROTC Health, JROTC Aerospace
Saucier, Whitney (318) 759-2242 Foundations of Algebra, Algebra I Honors
Scogin, Justin (318) 759-2237 Varsity Football Coach, Powerlifting, Study Skills, Life Skills, Work Experienc
Smith, Shannon (318) 759-2245 Algebra II, Algebra II (H)
Stott, Vanessa (318) 759-2283 English II
Turek, Joan (318) 759-2313 Gifted Elective I, II, III, IV
Vaughan, Dawn (318) 759-2238 Special Ed
Walker, Linda (318) 759-2265 Spanish I
White, Kristi (318) 759-2244 Geometry, Algebra I Part I
Williams, Gloria (318) 759-2274 Business, PE II
Williams, Sassy (318) 759-2298 Pre-AP Biology, AP Biology
Wright, Jennie (318) 759-2281 English I and English I Pre-AP