Parkway High School  Logo
Administration School Counselors Staff Faculty & Webpages SRO Bell Schedule Bus List Library School Map Uniforms Parental Involvement PBIS School Nurse Child Nutrition Program Non-Discrimination & Disability Harassment
Electives English Foreign Language Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies Special Education Geometry Springboard
Baseball Basketball - Boys Basketball - Girls Bowling Cross Country Football Football History Golf Lacrosse - Boys Powerlifting Soccer - Boys Soccer - Girls Softball Swimming Tennis Track and Field Volleyball Wrestling Lone Survivor Tournament
Parkway The Magazine Yearbook
Accomplishments Announcements Celebrate My Drive Classes Clubs Spirit Groups Spirit Items Student Council Student Life
Important Announcements Parent Information Dress Code

Faculty & Webpages

Parkway Teachers

Beckham, Cameron (318) 759-2282 Civics, Head Coach Boys Soccer
Beggs, Emmett (318) 759-2276 Engineering, Geometry
Beville, Katie (318) 759-2283 Spanish I and II, Senior Class Sponsor
Black, Kevin (318) 759-2284 Algebra I, Head Track Coach, Assistant Football Coach
Bryant, Rick (318) 759-2241 US History, Athletic Director
Carroll, Cheryl (318) 759-2304 Chemistry
Chatterson, Melanie (318) 759-2231 Library Science
Clark, Stacy (318) 759-2263 French I
Clinton, Eric (318) 759-2309 Earth Science, 4-H Sponsor
Corkern, Shelly (318) 759-2259 English III, Speech, Astra Club Sponsor
Cox, Tucker (318) 759-2237 Study Skills, Girls Basketball Coach
Curry, Barbara (318) 759-2286 Civics, PBIS Team
DeBello, Jennifer (318) 759-2246 Honors Calculus, Advanced Math and Junior Class Co-Sponsor
Dunn, April (318) 759-2262 English II, PBIS Team
Edwards, Julie (318) 759-2316 Teacher/Drama/KPAW sponsor
Falting, Kent (318) 759-2243 Geometry, Statistics, Track and Cross Country
Feibel, Stormy (318) 759-2329 Family and Consumer Science, Student Council Sponsor
Finley, Beth (318) 759-2307 Environmental Science, Assistant Softball Coach
Friedley, Courtney (318) 759-2264 English I, Student Council
Gatlin, Morgan (318) 759-2266 English I, Danceline Sponsor
George, David (318) 759-2286 Head Baseball Coach, Freshman Football Coach, World History
Gray, Marguerite (318) 759-2281 Spanish I and II, Spanish Club Sponsor
Grubbs, Christina (318) 759-2240 US History, College History, BETA Club Sponsor
Grubbs, Mitchell (318) 759-2278 Business Education
Guess, Michael (318) 759-2350 PE, Credit Recovery, Head Boys Basketball Coach, Freshman Football Coach
Hadwin, Justin (318) 759-2286 Health and PE, Assistant Football Coach
Hadwin, Whitney (318) 759-2301 Biology I
Harper, Lori (318) 759-2255 History, Yearbook, FCA Sponsor
Hill, Makayla PE, Tennis Coach, Head Coach Girls Soccer
Hoechten, Amy (318) 759-2281 English IV, Senior Project
Hopkins, Christy (318) 759-2298 Biology, Dept. Head, Junior Class Sponsor
Impson, Candace (318) 759-2247 Geometry, Advanced Math
Jacobe, Debi (318) 759-2312 Art Teacher, Graduation Coordinator, PBIS Chairperson
Jenkins, Tracy (318) 759-2287 Algebra II, Business Math, Bowling Coach
Johnson, Dena (318) 759-2302 Biology I, Sophomore Class Sponsor
Johnson, Jon (318) 759-2324 ROTC, Tennis Coach
Kennady, Chris (318) 759-2285 Algebra I, Assistant Baseball and Football Coach
Kennedy, Amber (318) 759-2281 English III, English Language AP, National Honor Society
Klaus, Kym (318) 759-2310 Art 1, Fine Arts Survey
Lambert, Mark (318) 759-2200 PE, Social Studies, Head Softball Coach
Lawhead, John (318) 759-2289 Accounting, Advanced Math
Lipscomb, Carlyn (318) 759-2261 Reading, English II, Speech
Lofton, Alexis (318) 759-2272 Business Education, JV Cheer Sponsor
Mangum, Matt (318) 759-2200 English (ELL)
May, Neil (318) 759-2380 Physical Education, World Geography, Head Football Coach
McBee, Chuck (318) 759-2237 Study Skills, Content Mastery, Assistant Softball Coach
McGovern, Meredith (318) 759-2239 US History, Social Studies Department Chair, AP
Meredith, Michael (318) 759-2303 Biology II, Golf Team Coach
Mineo, Amanda (318) 759-2306 Biology I, Chemistry, SADD Club Sponsor
Minton, Mark (318) 759-2340 Band Director
Nolen, Ginny (318) 759-2258 English IV, Speech, Senior Project Coordinator
OBrien, Bob (318) 759-2327 JROTC World Geography, JROTC Civics, Cyber Patriot Sponsor
Owens, Zachary (318) 759-2344 Fine Arts Survey, Advanced Choir
Pentecost, Eddie (318) 759-2280 Civics, Assistant Baseball and Football Coach
Phillips, Gretchen (318) 759-2310 Tech Theatre I, Senior Class Sponsor
Rabo, Adam (318) 759-2285 Geometry, Cross Country Coach
Ramadan, Teresa (318) 759-2305 Environmental Science teacher, 9th grade
Rayner, Brian (318) 759-2350 Physical Education (Department Head), Varsity Football Coach and Varsity Basket
Reeder, Roxanne (318) 759-2235 Life Skills, Work Experience, Cons Application
Ricker, Doug (318) 759-2321 JROTC Health, JROTC Aerospace
Ross, Lori (318) 759-2233 Library Science
Saucier, Whitney (318) 759-2242 Algebra I, Varsity Cheer Sponsor
Smith, Reagan (318) 759-2286 Business Education, Assistant Football and Track Coach
Smith, Shannon (318) 759-2245 Algebra II, Algebra II (H), Mu Alpha Theta Sponsor
Stott, Vanessa (318) 759-2283 English II, Freshman Class Sponsor
Turek, Joan (318) 759-2313 Gifted Elective I, II, III, IV
Vaughan, Dawn (318) 759-2238 Special Education Dept. Chair
White, Kristi (318) 759-2244 Algebra II, Financial Math, Sophomore Class Sponsor
Williams, Gloria (318) 759-2274 Business Education, Head Girls Basketball Coach
Winkler, Jenna (318) 759-2263 English I and II, Freshman Class Sponsor
Wright, Jennie (318) 759-2256 English IV, Senior Project